Staff Directory

Washington , D.C.
379A Senate Russell Office Building
Washington, DC 20510


Name Position
Flip McConnaughey Chief of Staff
Tara Shaw Legislative Director
Coy Knobel Communications Director
Daniel Patrick Head Press Secretary
Max D'Onofrio Media Assistant
Christen Thompson Administrative Manager
Alana Hyman Director of Scheduling
Sarah Meier Assistant Scheduler
Alec Hinojosa Staff Assistant, Intern Coordinator
Staff Assistant, Tour Coordinator
Andrew Heyerdahl Director of Correspondence
Karl Schipper Systems Administrator
Travis Jordan Senior Legislative Assistant for Trade, Agriculture, Small Business Committee, Social Policy, and Public Lands and Wildlife
Darrin Munoz Legislative Assistant for Energy, Environment, Public Lands, Military & Defense, Veterans Affairs, and Indian Affairs
Renee Bender

Legislative Assistant for Telecommunications, Financial Services, Housing, Welfare, Small Business, Social Issues, and Project Shop/Appropriations
Bart Massey Legislative Assistant for Tax, Budget, and Social Security
Clint Lohse Legislative Assistant for Homeland Security and Government Affairs, Foreign Relations, and Transportation
James Ward Legislative Aide for Agriculture, Judiciary, Trade, Veterans Affairs, Military & Defense, Foreign Relations, Transportation, Small Business, Social Issues, and Health Care
Evan Baker

Research Assistant for Public Lands, Endangered Species, Energy, Environment, Indian Affairs, Homeland Security and Government Affairs, and Education

Kelsey Montgomery Research Assistant for Labor, Tax, Social Security, Budget, Appropriations, Telecommunications, Financial Services, Housing, Welfare, and Pensions

Casper (Carbon, Converse, Fremont and Natrona Counties), WY
100 East B Street, Room 3201
P.O. Box 33201
Casper, WY 82602


Name Position
Kelly Carpenter Field Representative
Richard Hawley Grants Coordinator
Scott Ratliff Special Assistant for Native American Issues
Deana McGrady Staff Assistant

Cheyenne (Albany, Goshen, Laramie and Platte Counties), WY
Federal Center
Suite 2007
2120 Capitol Avenue
Cheyenne, WY 82001


Name Position
Debbie McCann Field Representative
Dianne Kirkbride Staff Assistant
Martha Wilson Staff Assistant

Cody (Big Horn, Hot Springs, Park, Washakie Counties and Yellowstone National Park), WY
1285 Sheridan Avenue
Suite 210
Cody, WY 82414


Name Position
Karen McCreery Field Representative
Louise Brouillette Staff Assistant

Gillette (Campbell, Crook, Johnson, Niobrara, Sheridan and Weston Counties), WY
400 S. Kendrick Avenue, Suite 303
Gillette, WY 82716


Name Position
DeAnna Kay Field Representative
Robin Bailey State Director

Jackson (Lincoln, Sublette, Sweetwater, Teton and Uinta Counties), WY
1110 Maple Way, Suite G
Post Office Box 12470
Jackson, WY 83002


Name Position
Reagen Green Field Representative
Show Hide

New, interactive Enzi webpage an in-depth look at Obamacare past to present

(read more)